Shop Forum More Submit  Join Login
Valentine expressions/bio!! (art by Streetfair) by Endeyarts Valentine expressions/bio!! (art by Streetfair) by Endeyarts
This is a BEAUTIFUL sticker pack a got from my new friend :iconstreetfair:! Her art is amazing and I really think anyone viewing this should go watch her ^^ anyways, onto her WIP bio! One for Dhakada coming soon :D These two will be in an up-and-coming sitcomic I'm doing!! Haha, get it?


Name: Valentine Savanna

Nicknames: Val, Vallie, Vallie Girl

Gender pronouns: She/her

Birth date: February 14th, 2001

Species: Some sort of wolf

Age: 16 1/2 (animals live as long as we do in my world. There are no humans, and they even live to be-- on average-- 116!)

Height: 5'3" bipedal, 1'2" quadruped

Sexuality: Pan

Occupation: Works at a small restaurant named Threat Level Midnight (The Office anyone???) in Times Square

Family: Lasandra (Mom), Crystal (sister)

Friends: Dhakada, Azuren, Arlo, Heather, "Bean"

Enemies: None (TBD)

Love interest: Partners with a female dragon named Azuren (later Dhaka?)

Personality: A sassy, flirty, and mischievous pup that loves getting her way. She doesn't like to show that she cares for others, but she definitely does. She has to keep Dhaka out of trouble, though she causes a lot of it herself.

Backstory: Valentine's mother moved from California to New York City a month before she was born. Born on February 14th, her mother and sister decided to name her accordingly. She met Dhaka on her 4th birthday and they've been friends ever since. (MORE TO BE WRITTEN)

Other: Wears necklace with half of a heart, gave the other half to Dhaka. Doesn't really associate with her sister. HATES spiders. Weirdly hates romantic movies. Very involved with the local LGBT group. Loves tail accessories.
:iconstreetfair:
Streetfair Featured By Owner Mar 10, 2018  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Aahh thank you so much for the mention!!:heart: :D

And I love her bio, she sounds like she has got some character! You world sounds awesome :D;)
I can't wait to see what you come up with!! :D :la:
Plus it is beyond adorable that she works at a restaurant, she probably sasses the customers so bad XD
Reply
:iconendeyarts:
Endeyarts Featured By Owner Mar 10, 2018  Student Digital Artist
You're welcome!

And thank you! I'm glad you think so :D
Yeah she does XD
Reply
Add a Comment:
 
×





Details

Submitted on
March 8
Image Size
67.2 KB
Resolution
800×1000
Submitted with
DeviantArt for Android
Link
Thumb

Stats

Views
19
Favourites
8 (who?)
Comments
2
Downloads
0
×